Research PG students

Jac Airdrie

Supervisor: Stephanie VanGoozen

Eman Alharbi

Supervisor: Andrew Smith

Hasah Alheneidi

Supervisor: Andrew Smith

Rebecca Anthony

Supervisors: Katherine Shelton and Stephanie van Goozen

Phoebe Asquith

Supervisor: Simon Rushton

Suzanna Binti Awang Bono

Supervisor: Job Van Der Schalk and Tony Manstead

Stephanie Baker

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Barry Bardsley

Supervisor: John Culling

Rasha Bayoumi

Supervisor: Jacky Boivin

Judith Benbow

Supervisor: Andy Smith

Laura Bloomfield

Supervisor: Krish Singh

Matthew Bosworth

Supervisor: Lawrence Wilkinson

Luke Bratton

Supervisor: Petroc Sumner and Simon Rushton

James Brawn

Supervisor: Jon Erichsen (OPTOM) & Tom Freeman

Adam Brelsford

Supervisor: Dominic Dwyer, Mark Good, Emma Kidd (PHRMY) & Rhian Thomas (PHRMY)

Jennifer Bridle

Supervisor: Andy Smith

Andrew Brown

Supervisor: Katherine Shelton

Emma Bubb

Supervisor: John Aggleton

Philip Butler

Supervisor: Rob Honey & Sabrina Cohen-Hatton

Tara Canonica

Supervisor: Mark Good

Rebecca Cavill

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Bethany Coad

Supervisor: Andrew Lawrence

Silvia Colonna

Supervisor: Kate Langley

Emma Craig

Supervisor: Claudia Metzler-Baddeley

Alison Davidson

Supervisors: Valentina Tomassini (MEDIC) and Richard Wise

Vera Dehmelt

Supervisor: Matthias Gruber

Diana Dima

Supervisor: Krish Singh & Derek Jones

Sophie Esterer

Supervisor: Dave McGonigle

Michael Evans

Supervisor: Andy Smith

Jialin Fan

Supervisor: Andrew Smith

Catherine Foster

Supervisor: Richard Wise

Tommy Freeman

Supervisor: Mark Good, Emma Kidd(Pharmacy) and Rhian Thomas (Pharmacy)

Charlotte Fry

Supervisor: Katherine Shelton and Kate Langley

Megan Godfrey

Supervisor: Krish Singh

David Greeno

Supervisor: Bill Macken & Dylan Jones

Melda Lois Griffiths

Supervisor: Lewis Bott

Salim Hashmi

Supervisor: Dale Hay

Julia Heckenast

Supervisor: Lawrence Wilkinson and Jeremy Hall (MEDIC)

Saskia Homer

Supervisor: Richard Morey

Holly Howe

Supervisor: Stephanie van Goozen

Clara Humpston

Supervisor: David Linden and Lisa Evans

Laura Hunnikin

Supervisor: Stephanie van Goozen

Adela Iliescu

Supervisor: Rob Honey

Matt Jones

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Anne Koopman

Supervisor: Penny Lewis

Erika Leonaviciute

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Gabriel Lins De Holanda Coelho

Supervisor: Geoff Haddock

Joshua Lord

Supervisor: Lorraine Whitmarsh and Wouter Poortinga

Iain Majer

Supervisor: Derek Jones

Aimee McKinnon

Supervisor: Bob Snowden

David Mehler

Supervisor: David Linden and Richard Wise

Michal Milczarek

Supervisor: Seralynne Vann and Frank Sengpiel

Jilu Mole

Supervisor: David Linden and Claudia Metzler-Baddley

Emma Morgan

Supervisor: Mark Johansen

Edward Morrell

Supervisor: Lawrence Wilkinson

Samuel Nunney

Supervisor: Tony Manstead & Brian Parkinson (Oxford)

Omolaso Omosehin

Supervisor: Andy Smith

Nicole Pacchiarini

Supervisor: Rob Honey & Kevin Fox (BIOSI)

Marek Pedziwiatr

Supervisor: Christoph Teufel

Marlou Perquin

Supervisor: Aline Bompas, Jiaxiang Zhang and Petroc Sumner

Mark Postans

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Alice Rees

Supervisor: Lewis Bott

John (Jack) Riordan

Supervisor: Dominic Dwyer

Charlotte Robinson

Supervisor: Dale Hay

Jules Schneider

Supervisor: Penny Lewis

Daniel Shiloh

Supervisor: Marc Buehner & Peter White

Spiro Stathakis

Supervisors: Nicholas Avis, Ian Grimstead & Krish Singh

Martina Stefani

Supervisor: Kim Graham

Ann Stevenson

Supervisor: Nicholas Pidgeon

Joshua Stevenson-Hoare

Supervisor: Tom Freeman

Rachel Stickland

Supervisors: Richard Wise, Krish Singh and Valentina Tomassini

Solveiga Stonkute

Supervisors: Petroc Sumner and Chris Chambers

Maciej Szul

Supervisor: Jiaxiang Zhang & Petroc Sumner

Daniel Thorman

Supervisor: Lorraine Whitmarsh & Christina Demski

Hikaru Tsujimura

Supervisor: Penny Lewis

Loukia Tzavella

Supervisor: Chris Chambers

Katy Unwin

Supervisor: Catherine Jones

Ashvanti Valji

Supervisor: Matthias Gruber

Karis Vaughan

Supervisor: Geoff Haddock

Amy Wells

Supervisor: Stephanie van Goozen

Byron Wilkinson

Supervisor: Rob Honey and Sabrina Cohen-Hatton

Zoe Williams

Supervisor: Kate Langley and Catherine Jones

Beverley Winn

Supervisor: Katherine Shelton

Emily Wolstenholme

Supervisor: Wouter Poortinga and Lorraine Whitmarsh

Melissa Emily Wright

Supervisor: Tony Redmond (OPTOM) and Krish Singh

Natalia Zarzeczna

Supervisors: Geoff Haddock and Ulrich von Hecker